Skip to product information
1 of 12

PayPal, credit cards. Download editable-PDF & invoice in 1 second!

QC/T 926-2013 English PDF (QCT926-2013)

QC/T 926-2013 English PDF (QCT926-2013)

Regular price $85.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $85.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quotation: In 1-minute, 24-hr self-service. Click here QC/T 926-2013 to get it for Purchase Approval, Bank TT...

QC/T 926-2013: The reliability test methods for powertrain unit of light-duty hybrid electric vehicles (ISG type)

This Standard specifies the terms and definitions, requirements, test methods, inspection rules and markings of the emergency shutoff valve of road tanker for dangerous liquid goods transportation. This Standard is applicable to the transportation of liquid petroleum products and other dangerous liquids which comply with the Class III dangerous liquid in GB 6944.
QC/T 926-2013
AUTOMOBILE INDUSTRY STANDARD
OF THE PEOPLE REPUBLIC OF CHINA
ICS 43.040
T 47
The Reliability Test Methods for Powertrain Unit of
Light-Duty Hybrid Electric Vehicle (ISG Type)
ISSUED ON: APRIL 25, 2013
IMPLEMENTED ON: SEPTEMBER 01, 2013
Issued by: Ministry of Industry and Information Technology of PRC
Schedule:
Numbers, Names and Implementation Dates of 71 Automotive Industry
Standards
S/N Standard No. Standard name No. of replaced standard
Implemented
from
476 QC/T 427-2013 Automobile use battery main switch technical requirement QC/T 427-1999 2013-09-01 477 QC/T 431-2013 Spark plug ceramic insulator specifications
QC/T 431-1999
QC/T 432-1999
QC/T 433-1999
QC/T 434-1999
QC/T 435-1999
QC/T 436-1999
QC/T 437-1999
2013-09-01
478 QC/T 29032-2013 Alarms sensor for automobile air filters
QC/T 29032-
1991 2013-09-01
479 QC/T 526-2013 Automobile engine - Engineering approval evaluation program QC/T 526-1999 2013-09-01 480 QC/T 68-2013 Technical specification of magneto for motorcycles and mopeds QC/T 68-1993
QC/T 69-1993 2013-09-01
481 QC/T 898-2013 Wire spoke of motorcycles and mopeds 2013-09-01
482 QC/T 899-2013 Spoke nipple of motorcycles and mopeds 2013-09-01
483 QC/T 684-2013 Specifications of sealing gaskets for engines of motorcycles and mopeds QC/T 684-2002 2013-09-01 484 QC/T 225-2013 Technical specification of starting motor for motorcycles and mopeds QC/T 225-1997 2013-09-01 485 QC/T 64-2013 Carburetor of motorcycle and moped QC/T 64-1993 QC/T 65-1993 2013-09-01 486 QC/T 902-2013 Technical specifications of motorcycle electronic control fuel-injection system 2013-09-01 487 QC/T 29117-2013
Test regulations for the engine of motorcycle
and moped production quality
QC/T 29117.10-
1993 2013-09-01
488 QC/T 29115-2013
Test regulations for motorcycle and moped
productions quality
QC/T 29115-
1993
QC/T 29117.2-
1993
QC/T 29117.3-
1993
2013-09-01
489 QC/T 903-2013 Fault-types for motorcycles and mopeds 2013-09-01
490 QC/T 904-2013 Wheels hub of motorcycles and mopeds 2013-09-01
491 QC/T 305-2013 Motor vehicles - hydraulic power steering control valve - performance requirements and QC/T 305-1999
QC/T 306-1999 2013-09-01
centrifugal luboil filters for automobiles
515 QC/T 922-2013 Specifications of paper element for automobile air filters 2013-09-01 516 QC/T 923-2013 Specifications of fuel prefilter assembly for automotive diesels 2013-09-01 517 QC/T 287-2013 Dimensions of fuel filter paper element for vehicles QC/T 287-1999 2013-09-01 518 QC/T 625-2013 Metallic coatings and conversion coatings for automobiles QC/T 625-1999 2013-09-01 519 QC/T 721-2013 Non-electrolytically applied zinc flake coatings for automobile QC/T 721-2004 2013-09-01 S/N Standard No. Standard name No. of replaced standard
Implemented
from
520 QC/T 927-2013 Flange coupling connectors 2013-09-01
521 QC/T 518-2013 Tightening torque for automotive threaded fasteners QC/T 518-2007 2013-09-01 522 QC/T 401-2013 24?? cone connectors - male elbow - body QC/T 401-1999 2013-09-01 523 QC/T 369-2013 Pipe clips - fasten multipipe QC/T 369-1999 2013-09-01 524 QC/T 370-2013 Pipe clips - fasten one pipe QC/T 370-1999 2013-09-01 525 QC/T 621.1-2013
Spring band hose clamps ?€? Part 1: types,
dimensions, materials QC/T 621-1999 2013-09-01
526 QC/T 621.2-2013
Spring band hose clamps ?€? Part 2: Technical
conditions 2013-09-01
527 QC/T 621.3-2013
Spring band hose clamps ?€? Part 3: hose and
spigot for clamps 2013-09-01
528 QC/T 624-2013 Rubber plugs QC/T 624-1999 2013-09-01
529 QC/T 378-2013 Hexagon countersunk headless cone plugs QC/T 378-1999 2013-09-01 530 QC/T 400-2013 24?? cone connectors - male run tee - body QC/T 400-1999 2013-09-01 531 QC/T 405-2013 Flared couplings - male branch tee - body QC/T 405-1999 2013-09-01 532 QC/T 928-2013 Plastic cable and tubing clips with interfix hole 2013-09-01 533 QC/T 929-2013 Plastic cable and tubing clips with side-fix hole 2013-09-01 534 QC/T 930-2013 Corrugated pipe protectors 2013-09-01
535 QC/T 931-2013 Heavy duty hose clamps 2013-09-01
536 QC/T 599-2013 Overhead projection weld bolts QC/T 599-1999 2013-09-01 537 QC/T 403-2013 Flared couplings ?€? male - body QC/T 403-1999 2013-09-01 538 QC/T 379-2013 Square head cone plugs QC/T 379-1999 2013-09-01
539 QC/T 404-2013 Flared couplings - male elbow - body QC/T 404-1999 2013-09-01 540 QC/T 381-2013 Hexagon outside head cone plugs QC/T 381-1999 2013-09-01 541 QC/T 618-2013 Specification for plastic expansion nut QC/T 618-1999 2013-09-01 542 QC/T 383-2013 Hexagon outside head cone plugs with magnetic core QC/T 383-1999 2013-09-01 Table of Contents
Foreword ... 8
1 Scope ... 9
2 Normative References ... 9
3 Terms and Definitions ... 9
4 Test Subjects and Conditions ... 10
5 Test Procedures ... 11
6 Fault Treatment ... 13
7 Assessment Criteria ... 13
Appendix A (Normative) Test Procedures ... 14
Appendix B (Normative) Reliability Test Program of Powertrain Unit ... 15 The Reliability Test Methods for Powertrain Unit of
Light-Duty Hybrid Electric Vehicle (ISG Type)
1 Scope
This Standard specifies the reliability test methods for powertrain unit of light-duty hybrid electric vehicle (ISG type).
This Standard is applicable to the powertrain unit for Type-M1, Type-N1 and Type-M2 hybrid electric vehicle (ISG type) with maximum design total mass no greater than 3.5t. This Standard is not applicable to the idle start-stop function.
2 Normative References
The following documents are essential to the application of this document. For the dated documents, only the versions with the dates indicated are applicable to this document; for the undated documents, only the latest version (including all the amendments) are applicable to this document.
GB/T 18297-2001 Performance Test Code for Road Vehicle Engines
GB/T 18488.2 Drive Motor System for Electric Vehicles - Part 2: Test Methods GB/T 19055-2003 Reliability Test Methods for Motor Vehicle Engines
GB/T 19596 Terminology of Electric Vehicles
QC/T 893-2011 Failure Classification and Assessment of Electrical Machine System for Electric Vehicle
3 Terms and Definitions
For the purposes of this document, the terms and definitions given in GB/T 19596 and the following apply.
3.1 Hybrid control unit (HCU)
5.3.3 Initial test data for performance of engine and motor shall adopt the performance test data provided by the manufacturer.
5.4 Reliability test
The reliability test shall be performed as per the Appendix B.
5.5 Inspection and maintenance
5.5.1 General
Inspection and maintenance shall be carried out according to the following requirements; but the contents and cycle may be appropriately increased and decreased. The inspection results and maintenance situations shall be recorded in detail.
5.5.2 Inspection at any time
Use the fault diagnosis device, instrument and computer to check the operation data at any time. If the limit range is exceeded, according to the severity of the fault, issue an alarm or emergency stop for processing and maintenance. If it is the failure of the powertrain unit, it shall be counted as a failure stop. Then record the running time for shutdown, causes and treatment situations.
5.5.3 Inspection records per 1h
5.5.3.1 Record per hour the reliability accumulative running time, powertrain unit output torque, engine speed, engine coolant outlet temperature, engine oil temperature, input DC bus voltage and current of the motor controller, voltage and current of each output phase of the motor controller, motor coolant outlet temperature (if the system contains the cooling device of the motor coolant); if the motor winding is equipped with a thermistor temperature sensor, then the operating temperature of the motor winding shall checked together.
5.5.3.2 After the cold start, the pre-heating time of the powertrain unit shall not be included int the reliability accumulative time.
5.5.4 Inspection and maintenance every 24h
5.5.4.1 The engine part shall be performed as per the 10.3 in GB/T 19055-2003. 5.5.4.2 Check the oil, water and gas leakage of the powertrain unit. Keep the powertrain unit and its surrounding area clean; so that detect the leaks in a timely manner.
5.5.4.3 Check whether the motor bearing and the motor body rotate smoothly, and have abnormal noise.
Appendix B
(Normative)
Reliability Test Program of Powertrain Unit
B.1 The engine throttle is fully open; speed is uniformly raised from nM to nP for 90s; during this period, the motor runs for 30s at the peak electric power; then runs for 60s at the rated electric power.
B.2 The engine runs stably at the speed nP for 210s; during this period, the motor runs at the rated power generation for 10s, runs for 10s at the rated electric power, then runs for 10s at the rated power generation; cycles repeatedly.
B.3 The engine speed is uniformly reduced to the speed nM for 90s; during this period, the motor runs at the rated power generation.
B.4 The engine runs stably at the speed nM for 210s; during this period, the motor runs for 10s at the rated power generation, runs for 10s at the rated electric power, then runs for 10s at the rated power generation; cycles repeatedly.
B.5 Repeat the Procedures B.1 ~ B.4 once; then perform Procedures B.1 and B.2 once. Engine throttle is closed; engine speed drops to idle speed (ni), runs to 1770s; engine throttle is set to 40%, the engine speed is uniformly raised to 105% rated speed (nt) or raised to the maximum speed specified by the engine manufacturer for 15s??6s; then close the throttle evenly, the speed is reduced to nM for 15s??6s; during this period, the motor has no power output.
B.6 At this time, a working condition cycle for the reliability test is finished for 1800s, see Figure B.1. The operating schedule of the working conditions is shown in Table B.1. The reliability test of the entire powertrain unit is continuously operated for 800 cycles, and accumulative running time of 400h.
B.7 The transition time for the change of motor working conditions is less than or equal to 1s. In the test, if the motor system has insufficient output power due to the protection, then it shall be operated at the maximum output capacity of the motor at this time.

View full details