Skip to product information
1 of 12

PayPal, credit cards. Download editable-PDF & invoice in 1 second!

QC/T 625-2013 English PDF (QCT625-2013)

QC/T 625-2013 English PDF (QCT625-2013)

Regular price $105.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $105.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quotation: In 1-minute, 24-hr self-service. Click here QC/T 625-2013 to get it for Purchase Approval, Bank TT...

QC/T 625-2013: Metallic coatings and conversion coatings for automobile

This Standard specifies the requirements, technical specification and test methods for metallic coatings and conversion coatings of parts and accessories of automobile. This Standard is applicable to automobile design and process design.
QC/T 625-2013
QC
AUTOMATIVE INDUSTRY STANDARD OF
THE PEOPLE REPUBLIC OF CHINA
ICS 43.020
T 04
Replacing QC/T 625-1999
Metallic coatings and conversion coating for
automobile
ISSUED ON. APRIL 25, 2013
IMPLEMENTED ON. SEPTEMBER 1, 2013
Issued by. Ministry of Industry and Information Technology
Table of Contents
Foreword ... 7
1 Scope ... 8
2 Normative references ... 8
3 The representation of metallic coatings and conversion coatings for
automobile ... 10
4 Electroplated coatings of copper + nickel + chromium and nickel + chromium ... 10
5 Electroplated coatings of zinc ... 12
6 Electroplated coatings of tin ... 14
7 Electroplated coatings of silver ... 15
8 Electroplated coatings of copper ... 15
9 Electroplated coatings of nickel and copper + nickel ... 16
10 Electroplated coatings of chromium ... 16
11 Electrochemical oxidation coatings of aluminum and aluminum alloy ... 17 12 Electroless nickel coatings ... 17
13 Conversion coatings of steel parts ... 18
14 Passivated coatings of zinc alloy ... 19
15 Electroplated coatings of lead-tin alloy ... 19
16 Electroplated coatings of zinc-nickel alloy ... 20
17 Electroplated coatings of zinc-iron alloy ... 21
18 Vacuum aluminum-plated coatings ... 21
19 Non-electrolytically applied zinc flake coatings ... 22
Announcement
Ministry of Industry and Information Technology of the
People's Republic of China
No.23 2013
The Ministry of Industry and Information Technology has approved 948 industry standards (see Attachment 1 for standard No., standard name, main content and implementation date) such as "Electromagnetic pulse valve for bag filters", etc. and 6 non-ferrous metal industry standard specimens (see Attachment 2 and Attachment 3 for standard specimens catalogue and composition content table), including. 377 industry standards of machinery industry, 8 industry standards of pharmaceutical equipment industry, 98 industry standards of ship industry, 71 industry standards of auto industry, 34 industry standards of aviation industry, 3 industry standards of chemical industry, 49 industry standards of metallurgical industry, 45 industry standards of non-ferrous metal industry, 64 industry standards of building materials industry, 5 industry standards of rare earth industry, 6 industry standards of gold industry, 5 industry standards of packaging industry, 4 industry standards of electronic industry and 179 industry standards of communication industry, which are issued now. The above-mentioned industry standards of machinery industry are published by China Machine Press; industry standards of pharmaceutical equipment, automotive and packaging industries are published by China Planning Press; industry standards of ship industry are organized-published by China Institute of Marine Technology & Economy; industry standards of aviation industry are organized to be published by AVIC China Aero-polytechnology Research
Institute; industry standards of chemical industry are published by Chemical Industry Press; industry standards of metallurgical industry are published by Metallurgical Industry Press; industry standards of non-ferrous metal, rare earth and gold industries are published by China Standards Press; industry standards of building materials industry are published by China Building Materials Press; industry standards of electronic industry are organized to be published by China Electronic Standardization Institute of the Ministry of Industry and Information Technology; and industry standards of communication industry are published by Post & Telecom Press.
Attachment. standard No., standard name and implementation date of 71
industry standards of automotive industry.
Ministry of Industry and Information Technology of P. R. China
April 25, 2013
Attachment
Standard No., standard name and implementation date of 71 industry
standards of automotive industry
No. Standard No. Standard name Standard No. replaced
Implementation
date
476 QC/T 427-2013 Automobile use battery main switch technical requirement QC/T 427-1999 2013-09-01 477 QC/T 431-2013 Spark plug ceramic insulator specifications
QC/T 431-1999
QC/T 432-1999
QC/T 433-1999
QC/T 434-1999
QC/T 435-1999
QC/T 436-1999
QC/T 437-1999
2013-09-01
478 QC/T 29032-2013 Alarms sensor for automobile air filters
QC/T 29032-
1991 2013-09-01
479 QC/T 526-2013 Automobile engine - Engineering approval evaluation program QC/T 526-1999 2013-09-01 480 QC/T 68-2013
Technical Specification of
Magneto for Motorcycles and
Mopeds
QC/T 68-1993
QC/T 69-1993 2013-09-01
481 QC/T 898-2013 Wire spoke of motorcycles and mopeds 2013-09-01
482 QC/T 899-2013 Spoke nipple of motorcycles and mopeds 2013-09-01
483 QC/T 684-2013
Specifications of sealing gaskets
for engines of motorcycles and
mopeds
QC/T 684-2002 2013-09-01
484 QC/T 225-2013
Technical Specification of
Starting Motor for Motorcycles
and Mopeds
QC/T 225-1997 2013-09-01
485 QC/T 64-2013 Carburetor of motorcycle and moped
QC/64-2013
QC/65-2013 2013-09-01
486 QC/T 902-2013
Technical Specifications of
Motorcycle Electronic Control
Fuel-injection System
2013-09-01
487 QC/T 29117-2014
Test Regulations for the Engine
of Motorcycle and Moped
Production Quality
QC/T 29117.10-
1993 2013-09-01
488 QC/T 29115-2013 Test regulations for motorcycle and moped production quality QC/T 29115-
QC/T 29117.2-
QC/T 20117.3-
2013-09-01
489 QC/T 903-2013 Fault-types for motorcycles and mopeds 2013-09-01
490 QC/T 904-2013 Wheels hub of motorcycles and mopeds 2013-09-01
491 QC/T 305-2013
Motor vehicles - Hydraulic power
steering control valve -
Performance requirements and
test methods
QC/T 305-1999
QC/T 306-1999 2013-09-01
492 QC/T 529-20134
Motor vehicles - Hydraulic power
steering gear - Technique
requirements and test methods
QC/T 529-2000
QC/T 530-2000 2013-09-01
493 QC/T 649-2013 Motor vehicles - Steering control mechanism - Performance QC/T 649-2000 2013-09-01 requirements and test methods
494 QC/T 647-2013
Motor vehicles - Steering
universal joint - Performance
requirements and test methods
QC/T 647-2000 2013-09-01
495 QC/T 905-2013 Protecting facility for automotive 2013-09-01
496 QC/T 47-2013 Automobile seat terminology QC/T 47-1992 2013-09-01
497 QC/T 906-2013
Technical Requirements And Test
Methods of Hemp Fiber Board
For Automobile Interior Trim
2013-09-01
498 QC/T 907-2013 Methods of testing performance of radiators for automobile 2013-09-01 499 QC/T 29061-2013 Engineering specification for auto engine wax thermostat QC/T 29061-
1992 2013-09-01
500 QC/T 908-2013 Horse vehicle 2013-09-01
501 QC/T 909-2013 Mobile mixing semi-trailer for bitumen-cement-mortar 2013-09-01 502 QC/T 910-2013 Glass transport semi-trailer 2013-09-01
503 QC/T 911-2013 Power supply vehicle 2013-09-01
504 QC/T 912-2013
Technical requirements for
matching of towing vehicle and
semi-trailer
2013-09-01
505 QC/T 913-2013
General technical specifications
for platform trailer with hydraulic
suspension
2013-09-01
506 QC/T 914-2013 Engineering approval evaluation program of dimethyl ether vehicle 2013-09-01 507 QC/T 915-2013 DME steel cylinder multivalve for vehicle 2013-09-01
508 QC/T 916-2013
Specifications for mono-fuel
DME engines of heavy-duty
vehicles
2013-09-01
509 QC/T 917-2013 Manual valve for gas vehicle 2013-09-01
510 QC/T 918-2013 Test methods of petrol filter for automobiles 2013-09-01 511 QC/T 48-2013
Specifications of petrol filter
assembly for automotive engines
with electronically controlled
petrol injection system
QC/T 48-1992 2013-09-01
512 QC/T 919-2013 Test methods of luboil for automobiles 2013-09-01
513 QC/T 920-2013 Specifications of full-flow luboil filter assembly for automobiles 2013-09-01 514 QC/T 921-2013
Specification and test methods of
by-pass centrifugal luboil filters
for automobiles
2013-09-01
515 QC/T 922-2013 Specifications of paper element for automobile air filters 2013-09-01 516 QC/T 923-2013 Specifications of fuel prefilter assembly for automotive diesels 2013-09-01 517 QC/T 287-2013 Dimensions of fuel filter paper element for vehicles QC/T 287-1999 2013-09-01 518 QC/T 625-2013 Metallic coatings and conversion coatings for automobile QC/T 625-1999 2013-09-01 519 QC/T 721-2013 Non-electrolytically applied zinc flake coatings for automobile QC/T 721-2004 2013-09-01 520 QC/T 927-2013 Flange coupling connectors 2013-09-01
521 QC/T 518-2013 Tightening torque for...

View full details